Top Honour Awards, 2016

Green Bay High School takes pride in acknowledging and celebrating students and their successes.
Congratulations to the following students:

Scholar of the Year: Phillip Baker
School Service: Jessica Bannister
Arts Award: Jessica Bannister
Sports Award: Georgia Martin
He Taonga Maori: Penina Corcoran

Congratulations to the following Scholarship winners:

UNIVERSITY OF AUCKLAND
Laura Phillips: Clark Undergraduate Scholarship – Bachelor of Arts
Paige Rundle: Top Achiever Scholarship – Bachelor of Health Science

VICTORIA UNIVERSITY
Leonardo Flores: Excellence Scholarship – Bachelor of Science
Ruben Mita: Excellence Scholarship – Bachelor of Arts

AUCKLAND UNIVERSITY of TECHNOLOGY

Samantha Kingi: KIWA Undergraduate Scholarship – Bachelor of Health Science
Kate Lewis: KIWA Undergraduate Scholarship – Bachelor of Sport & Recreation

UNITEC
Kirsten Alger: Partnership Scholarship – Bachelor of Early Childhood
Grace Messent: Partnership Scholarship – Bachelor of Health Science

THE TRUST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION AWARDS:
ACADEMIC:

Phillip Baker: Bachelor of Engineering at University of Auckland
Jessica Bannister: Bachelor of Music at ARA Institute of Canterbury
Xanthe Brookes: Bachelor of Arts at University of Auckland
Yasmin Esapour: Conjoint Bachelor of Law and of Commerce at University of Auckland
Ben Kolodzinski: Bachelor of Business at University of Auckland
Jaime Maine: Bachelor of Fashion and Design at AUT
Isla McNiel: Bachelor of Art at University of Auckland
Kira Milnes: Bachelor of Sport and Recreation at AUT
Timothy Proctor: Bachelor of Computer Studies at AUT
Kripalee Raniga: Bachelor of Biomedical Science at University of Auckland
Joshua Rundle: Bachelor of Engineering at University of Canterbury
Renee Wells: Bachelor of Law at AUT

THE TRUST COMMUNITY FOUNDATION AWARDS:
NON DEGREE:
Ella Sneddon: Diploma in PC Support at Techtorium
Jess Griffiths: Diploma in Paramedicine at AUT
Hamish Gordon: Diploma in Film and Television at South Seas Film and Television
Cuba Haywood: Certificate in Animal Care at Unitec
Krystal Power: Diploma in Vet Nursing at Unitec
Jordan Whitley: Diploma in Sound Engineering at SAE