Scholarships and Awards

2017
Unitec Partner Scholarship
Katelyn Clarke: (Bachelor of Nursing)
Mikayla Joyce: Unitec Pathway Kickstart Scholarship (Bachelor of Social Practice)
Cheyenne Maxwell: Unitec Pathway Kickstart Scholarship (Bachelor of Nursing)

AUT
Alice Stevens: AUT Vice Chancellor’s Significant Student (Bachelor of Sport Science and Nutrition)
Emma Melville: AUT Vice Chancellor’s Significant Student (Bachelor of Design)

University of Auckland
Victoria Cawston: Academic Potential Scholarship (Bachelor of Science)
Henry Frear: Top Achiever Scholarship (Conjoint LLB and Science)
Marissa Stewart: Pacific Academic Excellence Scholarship (Bachelor of Education (Primary)

Victoria University
Samantha Cains: Achievers Scholarship (LLB)
Cherri-Lynn Lomax Morris: Achievers Scholarship (Political Science)
Brooklyn Rogers: Excellence Scholarship (LLB and Criminology)
Rithirot Sokhom: International Excellence Scholarship (LLB and BCom)

University of Canterbury
Max Inwood: Go Canterbury Scholarship (Bachelor of Engineering)
Lachlan Putt: Emerging Leaders Scholarship (Bachelor of Engineering)

Keir Trust Study Award
Taylor Welch: Bachelor of Arts – Auckland University of Technology

The Trust Community Foundation
Non-Degree Scholarship:
Mikayla Martin: Unitec – Certificate in Animal Care
Jaydon Pearson: NZ Maritime School – NZ Diploma in Nautical Science
Eunice Bellamkonda: Air NZ – Certificate in Aeronautical Maintenance
Luke Williams: Auckland Aero Club – Pilot Licence training
Mason Purdie: Unitec – Certificate in Construction and Trade Skills
Daniel Henry: Unitec – Diploma in Civil Engineering

The Trusts Community Foundation
Degree:
Eva-Rae McLean: University of Auckland – Conjoint BEng and BSci (Physics)
Reuben Ashcroft: ARA Institute of Canterbury – Bachelor of Performing Arts
Jack Hassell: University of Canterbury – Psychology and Business
Ella Brouwer: Massey University (Albany) BSci
Teuila Brown: University of Auckland – Bachelor of Music
Jack Worthington: University of Auckland – LLB, Politics and International Relations
Caitlyn Flynn: University of Auckland – Bachelor of Education (Primary)
Portia Foley: AUT – Conjoint BA in Event Management with BBus
Jessica Henriques: AUT – Bachelor of Health Science (Nursing)
Zoe Allot: Victoria University – Conjoint BHealth Science and BCom
Christina Dickson: AUT – Bachelor of Sport and Recreation
Nigel Bell: University of Auckland – BSc in Computer Science
Erin McGuire: University of Auckland – BSc in Health Science