Year 11 and Year 12

(Term 4)
Year 11, 12, 13 students are now on study leave, in preparation for their NCEA exams (8 November – 2 December). Prestigious Year 11 and Year 12 School Awards, and Top in Subject Awards were announced during today’s Year 11 and Year 12 Assemblies. Congratulations to:
PRESTIGIOUS SCHOOL AWARDS:
YEAR 11
Soleil Simard: DUX
Sarah Luxton: CREATIVE ARTS
Tyler Hireme: HE TAONGA MĀORI
Gemma Williams: SCHOOL SERVICE
Stella Silulu: SPORTS

PRESTIGIOUS SCHOOL AWARDS:
YEAR 12
Daniel Rawlinson: DUX
Sugar Rea-Bruce: CREATIVE ARTS
Adelene Grey: HE TAONGA MĀORI
Mikayla Battersby: SCHOOL SERVICE
Henry Nalter: SPORTS

TOP IN SUBJECT AWARDS
YEAR 11:
Accounting: Grace Dunn
Art: Sophia Mullender
Business: Caleb Farrell
Construction: Kris Maclean
Dance: Grace Dunn
Design and Visual Communication: Michelle Chen
Digital Programming: Connor Dunn
Digital Technologies: Connor Dunn
Drama: Jess Cunningham
Engineering: Conor Larsen
English (Made in America): Tyler Hireme
English (The Breakdown of Civilisation): Sharmaine McLarin, Imogen Sweeney
English (The Challenges of Being Different): Meg Collins, Caleb Goldsmith
English (The Craft of Writing): Anna Burton, Sarah Luxton
English (Applied): Holly Trotman
English as a Second Language: Teresa Koyanagi
Fashion and Design: Sophia Mullender
Food and Nutrition: Sharmaine Mclaren
Geography: Gemma Williams
German: Chenoa Roots
Health Education: Alisha Ratana
History: Imogen Sweeney
Hospitality: Sarah Luxton, Hannah Collier
Japanese: Andrew Go
Mathematics (Extension): Sharmaine Mclaren
Mathematics (Academic): Andrew Go
Mathematics (Applied): Machelle Soonalole
Mathematics (General): Eloise Elima
Mathematics with Calculus (Level 2): Meg Collins
Media Studies: Imogen Sweeney
Music: Caleb Goldsmith
New Zealand Certificate in Computing: Kyla Packer
Physical Education: Ryan Julian
Product Design: Cosmo Zavoda
Science (Academic): Meg Collins
Science: (Biology / Chemistry / Physics): Meg Collins
Science (General): Grace Dunn
Senior Bridging Programme: Deanna Welch
Spanish: Abigail Kendall
Te Reo Maori: Anahera Patterson

TOP IN SUBJECT AWARDS
YEAR 12:
Accounting: Clara Gikunoo
Art (Painting): Zipporah Price
Art (Photography): Marise Reiher
Art History: Evie Prockter
Biology: Daniel Rawlinson
Chemistry: Daniel Rawlinson
Construction: Riaan Wessels
Creative Industries Technology: Portia Ball
Dance: Mikayla Battersby
Design and Visual Communication: Reuben Derham
Digital Programming: Troy Cavill
Digital Technologies: Kelham Rawlinson
Drama: Hannah Limmer
Early Childhood Education: Xanthe Reilly
Economics: Peter Divers
Engineering: Jamie Meredith-Bilbee
English (Academic): Lili Brown
English (Applied): Alyssa Malamatenios
English (General): Olivia Smith
Fashion and Design: Nina Douglas
Food and Nutrition: Lilli Hubrick
Geography: Georgie Inwood, Lauren Jones
German: Alec Walsh
Health: Erin Gosselman
History: Lili Brown, Oliver Frear
Hospitality: Georgia MacDonald
Japanese: Ahyoung Cho
Mathematics (General): Jemma Owen
Mathematics with Statistics: Daniel Rawlinson, Kelham Rawlinson
Mathematics with Calculus (Engineering) Level 3: Bronwyn Rhodes
Media Studies: Evie Prockter
Music: Lili Brown
Physical Education: Erin Gosellman
Physical Education Outdoors: Ella Walker
Physics: Bronwyn Rhodes
Product Design: Curtis Chapman
Science Applied: Hannah Montford
Science General: Lilli Hubrick
Senior Bridging Programme: Anneka Westerman
Spanish: Georgie Inwood
Travel and Tourism: Eden Dorset
Vocational Studies: Jack Butler