Year 9

Term 4, 2017
A9HOL
Mathematics (1st equal): Ronan Doran, Jacob Hensley
English: Sonia Bennett
Science: Ronan Doran
Social Studies: Ronan Doran
Physical Education: Luca Gore Chapman
Health: Luca Gore Chapman

A9JON
Mathematics (1st equal): Meg Collins, Gemma Williams
English: Meg Collins
Science: Oliver Frear
Social Studies: Sharmaine McLarin
Physical Education: Soleil Simard
Health: Sharmaine McLarin
Art: Sarah Luxton
Business: Kiera Lee
Digital Information Technologies: Cosmo Zavoda
Food & Nutrition: Gemma Williams
Learning Enrichment Option: Keira Lee
Media: Anna Burton
Multi Materials Technology: William Radley, Meg Collins
Spanish: Abigail Kendall, Sharmaine McLarin
Textiles: Lauren Thompson
Young Writers: Olivia Robson Lagahetau

K9DAV
Physical Education: Phoenix Nelson
Junior Bridging Program: Nathan Newman
Health: Nathan Newman

K9PAR
Mathematics: Liam Landers
English: Liam Landers
Science: Liam Landers
Social Studies: Liam Landers
Physical Education: Cara Gosling
Health: Liam Landers
Forensics: Peter Dirga

K9SKI
Mathematics: Ben Stiggers
English: Imogen Sweeney
Science: Finn Maloni-Simpson
Physical Education: Callum pellow
Health: Jayde Falconridge
German: Ben Stiggers
Maori (1st equal): Jerry Tevaga, Tyler Hireme
Media: Jayde Falconridge
Sports Studies: Mia Kennedy-Nicholas

M9JME
Mathematics: Bhakti Hermann-Cartwright
English: Bhakti Hermann-Cartwright
Science: Layne Blackwood
Social Studies: Caleb Farrell
Physical Education: David Kamonloet
Health: Corey McKeown
Multi Materials Technology: Lucy Littlewood

M9LAG
Mathematics: Andrew Go
English: Adam Davis
Science: Caleb Bassett
Social Studies: Adam Davis
Physical Education: Adam Davis
Health: Jorja Gregory
Digital Technology: Josh Rae
Media: Jorja Gregory
Music: Caleb Bassett

P9FIS
Mathematics: Caleb Goldsmith
English: Jess Cunningham
Science: Jess Cunningham
Social Studies: Jess Cunningham
Physical Education: Grace Hensley
Health: Nathan Newman
Drama: Jess Cunningham
Design & Visual Communication: Grace Hensley
Textiles: Caleb Goldsmith

P9HAN
Mathematics: Holly Trotman
English: Brody Lang
Science: Brody Lang
Social Studies: Brody Lang
Physical Education: Holly Spargo
Health: Holly Spargo

P9BDH
Mathematics: Grace Dunn
English: Messina Morrison
Science: Messina Morrison
Social Studies: Ella Caples
Physical Education: Nico Davies
Health: Jacaleen Kizo
Business: Liam Goody
Dance: Ocean Simard
Drama: Kiera Chamley
Forensics: Kiera Chamley
Japanese (1st equal): Jellah Piloton, Messina Morrison
Learning Enrichment Option: Oliver Edmonds
Media Studies: Ella Caples
Spanish (1st equal): Ocean Simard, Grace Dunn
Sports Studies: Ryan Julian
Young Writers: Chenoa Roots

W9HLD
Mathematics: Anna James-Goulding
English: Hamish Bloxham
Science: Finn Bramley
Social Studies: Anna James-Goulding
Physical Education: Anna James-Goulding
Health: Anna James-Goulding
Design & Visual Communication: Anna James-Goulding