Top in Subject Assemblies

Senior Students
Congratulations to the following students who have received Top in Subject Awards.

Year 11

Daniel Rawlinson: Science Academic; Mathematics Academic
Eve Buley: Science General
Evie Proctor: Media Studies
Georgie Inwood: Geography; Spanish
Jack Anderson: German; Science Academic
Kelham Rawlinson: Digital Technology Programming; Mathematics Academic
Marise Reiher: Art
Michael Adolph: Design and Visual Communication
Riaan Wessels: Engineering
Sugar Rea-Bruce: Drama
Abby Mascelle: Physical Education
Alyssa Malamatenios: Social Studies
Shannon O’Brien: Mathematics General
Amberley Falchi: English Applied; Science Applied
Eamonn Pownall: Mathematics Applied
Emma Sutton: Masterchef; Senior Bridging English; Senior Bridging Science
Rebecca Mogen: Senior Bridging Mathematics
Alec Walsh: Level 2 Accounting
Curtis Chapman: Product Design
Natalia Clarke: English Academic
Troy Cavill: Digital Technologies
Cheyenne Nuttall: English General
David Sandford: Hospitality
Mikayla Battersby: Health Education; Dance
Lukah Ashton: Construction
Ahyoung Cho: Food and Nutrition; Japanese
Alyssa Murtagh: Music
Lili Brown: History
Miles Scherer: Economics
Nina Douglas: Fashion Design

Year 12

Sufia Alam-Tomkins: Dance
Joel Armstrong: Japanese
Sebghatullah Azizi: English Applied; Enterprise Mathematics
Luca Belaunzaran: Physics
Megan Bennett: Art Printmaking
Amber Blackler: Accounting
Scout Blackwood: Art Photography
Maxim Brajnik: Construction
Stephen Burrows: Product Design
Beck Busch: Digital Technologies Programming
Fenella Chia: Drama
Alyssa Clemas: Physical Education
Logan Cobcroft: Science Applied
Carlyn Collier: Social Studies
Sara Cross: Art Painting
Reilly Cure: Design and Visual Communication
Tamsyn Curin: Geography
Rebecca D’Souza: Media Studies
Jack England: Music
Tom Heyward: Media Studies
Rebecca Julian: Biology; Chemistry
Willa Langeveld-Simpson: Art History
Jasmin Lee: Health Education
Jonathan Lee: Engineering
Caitlin McGall: Science General
Eve McLoughlin: Fashion Design
Grace Melville: Statistics; Food and Nutrition
Yvette Meredith: Hospitality
Kayla Newman: Art Design
Kasey Ngawhau-Taia: Vocational Development Studies
Eden Olasope: Economics
Gabrielle Paul: Physical Education Outdoors; Mathematics General
Lucy Sherson: Te Reo Maori
Isabel Smirk: Spanish
Mia Spake: German; History
Kristen Stubbs: Early Childhood Education
Ellen Taylor: English General
Novee Thoresen: Creative Industries Technology
Rose Ursem: Calculus; English Academic; Chemistry
Donovan Warren-Nevalagi: Digital Technologies

Year 13

Jacob Telford: Accounting
Niamh Haszard: Art History; Fashion Design; Media Studies
Christian Browne: Biology; Statistics
Rachel Baker: Calculus; Chemistry
John Gosselman: Construction
Gemma Rundle: Dance
Jack Markham: Digital Technology
Ellisha Bishop: Te Reo Maori; Drama
Gilles Bullinga: Digital Technologies Programming
Joseph Lawrie: Design and visual Communication
Tylah Grannis: Early Childhood Education; English Applied; Hospitality; Vocational Studies
Sam Seniedo: Economics
Sarah de Wet: English
Monica Vera: History; Food and Nutrition
Sally Sherson: Geography
Tiane Cole: Health Education
Jordie Harris: Mathematics General
Jamie Gleave: Music
TadhgEoghan Carreher: Physical Education
Peter Ursem: Physics
Sam Murtagh: Physics; Science General
Jordan Phillips: Product Design
Demetrious Tufuga: Science (SCP)
Katelyn Cunningham: Tourism
Mizuki Okumura: Level 2 Tourism
Kohei Hamano: Level 2 Level 2 Vocational Mathematics